Arcane grimoire
This copy was last processed on . The copied wiki revision is dated .
| Arcane grimoire | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Released | 19 January 2022 (Update) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Members | Yes | ||||||||||||||||||
| Quest item | No | ||||||||||||||||||
| Properties | |||||||||||||||||||
| Tradeable | No | ||||||||||||||||||
| Equipable | Yes | ||||||||||||||||||
| Stackable | No | ||||||||||||||||||
| Noteable | No | ||||||||||||||||||
| Options | Change Spellbook, Wield, Previous Spellbook, Check Previous, Destroy | ||||||||||||||||||
| Worn options | Change Spellbook, Previous Spellbook, Check Previous | ||||||||||||||||||
| Destroy | You can get this item back by talking to the Sage near Lumbridge. | ||||||||||||||||||
| Examine | A powerful tome filled with the knowledge of the magical arts. | ||||||||||||||||||
| Values | |||||||||||||||||||
| Value | 1 coin | ||||||||||||||||||
| Alchemy | Not alchemisable | ||||||||||||||||||
| Weight | 0.3 kg | ||||||||||||||||||
| Advanced data | |||||||||||||||||||
| Item ID | 26551 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Link | MOID | ||||||||||||||||||
The arcane grimoire is an item that can be obtained in the Demonic Pacts League by unlocking the Grimoire relic, unlocked at tier 6.
The item allows players to switch to any spellbook. Additionally, it acts as a book of the dead.
If lost or destroyed, the arcane grimoire can be reclaimed from the Leagues Tutor in Yama's Lair.
Combat stats
| +0 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +0 | ||
| +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | ||
| Slot | ||||||
| +0 | +0 | +0% | +3 | List | ||
Transcript
Past appearances
This item has appeared in previous temporary events:
- Grid Master
- The item was given to players who unlocked the Grimoire relic.
- Raging Echoes League
- The item was given to players who unlocked the Grimoire relic.
- Trailblazer Reloaded League
- The item was given to players who unlocked the Superior Sorcerer relic.
- Shattered Relics League
- The item was given to players who unlocked the Endless Knowledge relic.
Changes
| Date | Changes |
|---|---|
| 15 October 2025 (Update) |
The arcane grimoire was re-added at the start of Grid Master. |
| 22 January 2025 (Update) |
The Arcane grimoire was removed at the conclusion of Raging Echoes League. |
| 27 November 2024 (Update) |
The Arcane grimoire was re-added at the start of Raging Echoes League. |
| 10 January 2024 (Update) |
The Arcane grimoire was removed at the conclusion of Trailblazer Reloaded League. |
| 15 November 2023 (Update) |
The Arcane grimoire was re-added at the start of Trailblazer Reloaded League. |
| 16 March 2022 (Update) |
The Arcane grimoire was removed at the conclusion of Shattered Relics League. |
| 19 January 2022 (Update) |
The Arcane grimoire was added at the start of Shattered Relics League. |
Gallery (historical)
| 19 January 2022 - 16 March 2022 |
15 November 2023 - 10 January 2024 |
27 November 2024 - 22 January 2025 |
15 October 2025 - 12 November 2025 |
| Areas | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skill guides | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Relics |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gameplay items | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Echo bosses |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rewards |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Unlocks |
| ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combat Masteries |
| ||||||||||
| Rewards |
| ||||||||||
| Areas | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skill guides | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Relics |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Combat Masteries |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Echo bosses |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gameplay items |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rewards |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Areas | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skill guides | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Relics |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gameplay items |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Exclusive NPCs | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Rewards |
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| Skill guides | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fragments |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Set effects | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gameplay items |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rewards |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||