Broken rune case

Article
Live index

This copy was last processed on . The copied wiki revision is dated .

Broken rune case
Broken rune case
Released4 September 2006 (Update)
MembersYes
QuestDarkness of Hallowvale
LocationMeiyerditch Laboratories
League regionMorytania Morytania✓
OptionsSearch
ExamineWas once a noble case for housing runes.
Map
Advanced data
Object ID18052
LinkMOID

The broken rune case is found in the Meiyerditch Laboratories and can be searched once for 1 law rune, 3 fire runes, 3 air runes, 1 water rune and 1 mind rune. During the Darkness of Hallowvale quest, the runes are useful as they allow the player to cast Telekinetic Grab on the nearby haemalchemy book.

Loot

Item Quantity Rarity Price High Alch
Law rune.png: Broken rune case drops Law rune with rarity Once in quantity 1Law rune1Once123144
Fire rune.png: Broken rune case drops Fire rune with rarity Once in quantity 3Fire rune3Once156
Air rune.png: Broken rune case drops Air rune with rarity Once in quantity 3Air rune3Once156
Water rune.png: Broken rune case drops Water rune with rarity Once in quantity 1Water rune1Once52
Mind rune.png: Broken rune case drops Mind rune with rarity Once in quantity 1Mind rune1Once21

Source

Content from the Old School RuneScape Wiki (operated by Weird Gloop), licensed under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0.

Source siteOld School RuneScape Wiki
Canonical sourceBroken rune case
Content licenseCC BY-NC-SA 3.0
License statusdeclared
PictureBroken rune case · file details

Notices

  • Content has been reformatted for web display. Consult the canonical source URL for the authoritative version.
  • Created using intellectual property belonging to Jagex Limited under the terms of Jagex's Fan Content Policy. This content is not endorsed by or affiliated with Jagex.
  • This is an unofficial, non-commercial reference website. It is not endorsed by or affiliated with Jagex Limited or the Old School RuneScape Wiki / Weird Gloop.
  • Non-text media on the source wiki should not be assumed to be available under the same license as the text. Media licensing is recorded per file where known and is otherwise marked unknown.